Pro Bono (Present – 2015)

“Supporting well over 175 Non-profits and Events!”

2018
* Film Reviewer, AFIDOCS (AFI)
* Event Volunteer, Taste of 8th (Barracks Row Main Streets)
* Film Reviewer, Charlotte Film Festival (Charlotte Film Festival)
* Webmaster, CHERRY (The Cherry Fund)
* Set Up Volunteer, Children’s International Festival (Cultural Tourism DC)
* Grant Reviewer, DC Commission for the Arts and Humanities (DCCAH)
* Venue Volunteer, DCEFF (DCEFF)
* Event Volunteer, DC Webfest (DC Webfest)
* Event Volunteer, Market Week (EMMS)
* Promotion Committee Member, Eastern Market Main Street (EMMS)
* Event/Theater Volunteer, FilmFestDC (Washington DC International Film Festival)
* Director of Marketing, Global Impact Film Festival (GIFF)
* Event Volunteer, Taste of Dupont (Historic Dupont Main Streets)
* Film Reviewer, Le Petit Cannes (Le Petit Cannes)
* Film Reviewer, Scout Film Festival (SFF)
* Registration Volunteer, Taste of Shaw (Shaw Main Streets)
* Film Reviewer, Trans Stellar Film Festival (TSFF)
* Seminar Presenter, Washington Area Lawyers for the Arts (WALA)
* Film Reviewer, Winter Film Awards (WFA)
* Seminar Volunteer, Winter Film Awards (WFA)

2017
* Film Judge, 48 Hours Film Project
* Film Judge, 48 Hours Horror Film Project

* Event Volunteer, AFI DOCS (AFI)
* Event Volunteer, Barracks Row Fall Festival (Barracks Row Main Streets)
* Event Volunteer, Taste of 8th (Barracks Row Main Streets)
* Bartender, Brown Sugah Bash (BSB)
* Film Reviewer, DC Black Film Festival (DCBFF)
* Marketing Chair, CHERRY (The Cherry Fund)
* Venue Volunteer, DCEFF (DC Environmental Film Festival)
* Speaker, One Day Film School (DC Filmmakers)
* Volunteer Check In, Columbia Heights Day (District Bridges)
* Symposium Volunteer, Double Exposure Film Festival (DEFF)
* Planning Committee Member, EuroAsia Shorts (EuroAsia Shorts)
* Event Volunteer, Film Neu (Goethe Institute)

* PitchFest Volunteer, GI Film Festival (GIFF)
* Set Up Volunteer, 17th Street Festival (HDCMS)

* Film Reviewer, NYCIFF (New York City Independent Film Festival)
* Conference Volunteer, New York Television Week (New Bay Media)

* Film Reviewer, Queen City Film Festival (Allied Arts)
* Film Reviewer, SmartPhilm Film Festival (SPFF)
* Film Reviewer, Docs in a Day (Stone Soup Films)
* Bartender, Enterprising Women’s Award Reception (Tagg Magazine)
* Film Judge, Wheaton Film Festival (Wheaton Film Festival)

2016
* Film Reviewer, Alexandria Film Festival (Alexandria Film Festival)
* Event Volunteer, Taste of 8th (Barracks Row)
* Webmaster, CHERRY Weekend (The Cherry Fund)
* Set Up Volunteer, DC Vegfest (Compassion Over Killing)
* Grant Reviewer, DC Arts Commission (DC Government)
* Grant Writer, Reel Affirmations (The DC Center)
* Webmaster, Reel Affirmations (The DC Center)
* Film Reviewer, DC Environmental Film Festival (DCEFF)
* Event Volunteer, DC Palestine Arts and Film Festival
* Member, Sponsorship Committee, Docs Around the Clock (Docs in Progress)
* Planning Committee Member, EuroAsia Shorts (EuroAsia Shorts)
* Event Volunteer, Film Neu (Goethe Institute)

* Film Juror, Washington West Film Festival (WWFF)
* Grant Reviewer, Mayor’s Office on Asian/Pacific Islander Affairs (DC Government)
* Grant Reviewer, Mayor’s Office of Latino Affairs (DC Government)
* Bartender, Enterprising Women’s Award Reception (Tagg Magazine)

2015
* Registration Volunteer,  Heart’s Delight (American Heart Association)
* Grant Writer, Arlington Independent Media (AIM)
* Resource Development Chair, Asian Pacific American Film Festival (APAFF)
* Event Volunteer, Taste of Arlington (Ballston BID)
* Volunteer Coordinator (Burnham Events)
* Set Up Volunteer, Capital Pride Street Festival (Capital Pride Alliance)
* Social Media Correspondent, Capital Pride (Capital Pride Alliance)
* Event Volunteer, Trans Pride (Capital Pride Alliance)
* Immediate Past Chair (The Cherry Fund)
* Event Volunteer, DC VegFest (Compassion Over Killing)
* Event Volunteer, Embassy Chef Challenge (Cultural Tourism)
* Co-Chair, Beaujolais Nouveau (DC Center)
* Stage Manager, Gay Day at the Zoo (DC Center)
* Committee Member, Outwrite (DC Center)
* Assistant Festival Director, Reel Affirmations Film Festival (DC Center)
* Events Manager, Reel Affirmations Xtra  (DC Center)
* Promotion Volunteer, DC Chinese Film Festival (DCCFF)
* Lambda Mentor (Delta Lambda Phi Social Fraternity)
* DC Brewfest, Bartender (Drink the District)
* Rock the Core Cider Festival, Bartender (Drink The District)
* Registration Volunteer, Chef’s Best (Food and Friends)
* Event Volunteer, GI Film Festival (GIFF)
* Co-Chair, Glover Park Day (Glover Park Citizen Association)
* Festival Volunteer, Film Neu (Goethe Institute)
* Information Tent Volunteer, H Street Festival (H Street Main Streets)
* Promotion Volunteer, Investigative Film Festival (IFF)
* Public Relation Director, Literary Hill Bookfest (LHBF)
* Event Volunteer, Logan House Tour (Logan Circle Community Association)
* Grant Reviewer, Mayor’s Office on Asian Pacific Islander Affairs (MOAPI)
* VIP Bartender, ABV Festival (Neighborhood Restaurant Group)
* Set Up Volunteer, Snallygast (Neighborhood Restaurant Group)
* Festival Volunteer, NewFest (NewFest)
* Film Reviewer, NYCIFF (New York City Independent Film Festival)
* Bartender, DC Craft Beer Festival (via One Brick)
* Bartender, NYC Craft Beer Festival (via One Brick)
* Film Judge, International Shorts Film Festival (via One Brick)
* Film Judge, Our City Film Festival (Our City Film Festival)
* Bartender, OktoberFest (Reston Chamber of Commerce)
* Bartender, Taste of DC (Taste of DC)
* Registration Volunteer, Tech Breakfast (Tech Breakfast )
* Registration Volunteer, VinoFest (Vino Lovers)
* Registration/Restaurant Runner, Margarita Wars (Washington City Paper)
* Registration Volunteer, Wine Yards (Washington City Paper)
* Restaurant Runner, The Best of Party (Washingtonian)
* Set Up Volunteer, Taste of Wheaton (Wheaton Urban District)
* Chair, Allies Reception (Youth Pride Alliance)
* Chair, Youth Pride Day (Youth Pride Alliance)